db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WESTERN MOUND (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 202)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 62 68.13
NO 29 31.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 67 67.68
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 22 22.22
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 5.05
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 5.05
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 64 69.57
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 21 22.83
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 4 4.35
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 3 3.26
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 70 66.04
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 28 26.42
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 5 4.72
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 2.83
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 51 51.52
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 36 36.36
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 7 7.07
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 5.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 57 57.58
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 37 37.37
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 5 5.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 67 68.37
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 21 21.43
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 6 6.12
JULIE FOX (LIB) 4 4.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 66 68.04
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 22 22.68
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 6 6.19
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 3.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 69 68.32
PHIL HARE (DEM) 25 24.75
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 7 6.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 64 64.65
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 35 35.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 61 89.71
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 7 10.29
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 62 62
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 38 38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 80 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 60 68.18
NO 28 31.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 57 64.77
NO 31 35.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 62 69.66
NO 27 30.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100