db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VIRDEN 2 (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 694)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 193 71.75
NO 76 28.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 161 56.1
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 35.19
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 5.92
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 2.79
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 143 52.38
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 102 37.36
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 18 6.59
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 3.3
Write-In 1 0.37
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 171 58.16
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 97 32.99
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 16 5.44
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 9 3.06
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.34
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 160 54.42
STEVE KIM (REP) 117 39.8
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 13 4.42
BILL MALAN (LIB) 4 1.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 183 63.1
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 95 32.76
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 4.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 181 61.77
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 88 30.03
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 4.44
JULIE FOX (LIB) 11 3.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 168 57.53
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 101 34.59
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 15 5.14
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 8 2.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 149 52.65
PHIL HARE (DEM) 105 37.1
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 29 10.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 152 53.33
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 133 46.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 168 59.57
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 114 40.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 235 98.33
Write-In 4 1.67
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 156 55.52
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 125 44.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 238 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 236 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 238 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 201 45.17
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 128 28.76
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 116 26.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 248 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 209 78.87
NO 56 21.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 206 78.63
NO 56 21.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 218 81.04
NO 51 18.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100