db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 5 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 698)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 181 71.83
NO 71 28.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 130 46.1
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 128 45.39
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 15 5.32
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 8 2.84
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.35
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 127 46.01
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 122 44.2
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 14 5.07
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 4.35
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.36
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 147 50.87
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 126 43.6
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 14 4.84
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 0.69
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 169 59.3
STEVE KIM (REP) 99 34.74
BILL MALAN (LIB) 12 4.21
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 190 66.2
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 79 27.53
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 18 6.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 128 45.88
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 128 45.88
JULIE FOX (LIB) 12 4.3
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 11 3.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 140 49.82
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 121 43.06
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 11 3.91
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 3.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 150 52.45
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 117 40.91
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 19 6.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 169 58.68
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 119 41.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 183 63.54
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 105 36.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 239 98.76
Write-In 3 1.24
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 160 55.56
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 128 44.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 241 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 241 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 244 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 210 39.55
MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 166 31.26
ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 155 29.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 170 73.59
NO 61 26.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 168 72.73
NO 63 27.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 177 74.68
NO 60 25.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100