db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOUTH OTTER (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 341)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 111 65.29
NO 59 34.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 144 75
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 39 20.31
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 3.65
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 1.04
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 136 73.12
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 37 19.89
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 4.84
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 2.15
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 139 72.02
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 41 21.24
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 5 2.59
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 4 2.07
Write-In 2 1.04
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 1.04
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 102 52.31
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 82 42.05
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 4.1
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 94 48.96
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 89 46.35
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 9 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 138 73.02
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 36 19.05
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 6.88
JULIE FOX (LIB) 2 1.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 135 72.19
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 42 22.46
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 4.28
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 2 1.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 138 71.5
PHIL HARE (DEM) 46 23.83
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 9 4.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 137 70.26
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 58 29.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 171 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 135 97.12
Write-In 3 2.16
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 131 68.95
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 59 31.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 137 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 132 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 118 68.6
NO 54 31.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 119 70.41
NO 50 29.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 128 73.56
NO 46 26.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100