db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NORTH PALMYRA 1 (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 606)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 155 65.4
NO 82 34.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 178 67.17
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 68 25.66
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 4.53
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.64
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 174 67.97
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 63 24.61
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 4.69
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.73
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 191 71
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 66 24.54
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 6 2.23
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 1.12
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 3 1.12
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 134 50.95
STEVE KIM (REP) 122 46.39
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 6 2.28
BILL MALAN (LIB) 1 0.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 152 57.79
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 104 39.54
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 7 2.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 179 69.11
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 60 23.17
JULIE FOX (LIB) 11 4.25
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 3.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 173 66.54
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 75 28.85
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 10 3.85
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 2 0.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 176 66.92
PHIL HARE (DEM) 72 27.38
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 15 5.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 157 58.36
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 112 41.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 236 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 201 98.53
Write-In 3 1.47
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEPHEN BREESE (DEM) 1 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 171 65.52
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 90 34.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 204 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 209 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 208 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 218 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 176 76.52
NO 54 23.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 169 75.78
NO 54 24.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 174 75.98
NO 55 24.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100