db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 1 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 571)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 147 69.67
NO 64 30.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 132 54.1
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 96 39.34
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 8 3.28
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 3.28
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 125 54.59
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 90 39.3
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 10 4.37
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 1.75
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 129 53.09
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 96 39.51
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 7 2.88
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 2.88
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 4 1.65
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 169 68.7
STEVE KIM (REP) 68 27.64
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 6 2.44
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 1.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 183 74.69
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 50 20.41
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 4.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 122 50.62
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 104 43.15
JULIE FOX (LIB) 10 4.15
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 5 2.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 133 56.36
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 89 37.71
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 3.39
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 2.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 164 66.67
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 73 29.67
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 9 3.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 160 64.26
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 89 35.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 165 66.8
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 82 33.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 210 97.22
Write-In 6 2.78
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 170 69.39
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 75 30.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 208 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 213 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 208 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 153 71.5
NO 61 28.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 159 74.3
NO 55 25.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 147 68.69
NO 67 31.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100