db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VIRDEN 1 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 587)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 159 71.3
NO 64 28.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 162 60.22
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 85 31.6
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 15 5.58
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.6
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 148 58.5
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 81 32.02
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 17 6.72
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.77
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 177 63.9
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 76 27.44
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 13 4.69
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 2.53
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 4 1.44
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 146 52.52
STEVE KIM (REP) 117 42.09
BILL MALAN (LIB) 10 3.6
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 170 61.37
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 97 35.02
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 3.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 169 61.9
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 82 30.04
JULIE FOX (LIB) 15 5.49
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 7 2.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 168 61.31
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 88 32.12
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 12 4.38
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 6 2.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 158 58.3
PHIL HARE (DEM) 95 35.06
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 18 6.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 149 54.78
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 123 45.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 167 62.08
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 102 37.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 198 99
Write-In 2 1
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 153 58.17
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 110 41.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 196 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 169 44.83
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 117 31.03
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 91 24.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 169 73.16
NO 62 26.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 160 70.8
NO 66 29.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 172 74.14
NO 60 25.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100