db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 1 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 581)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 146 65.77
NO 76 34.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 124 51.67
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 104 43.33
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 8 3.33
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 1.67
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 115 49.57
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 100 43.1
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 10 4.31
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 7 3.02
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 130 53.94
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 97 40.25
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 6 2.49
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 6 2.49
Write-In 1 0.41
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.41
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 132 54.55
STEVE KIM (REP) 103 42.56
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 2.07
BILL MALAN (LIB) 2 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 147 60.49
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 89 36.63
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 7 2.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 129 53.09
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 104 42.8
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 7 2.88
JULIE FOX (LIB) 3 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 116 48.74
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 115 48.32
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 7 2.94
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 121 50.42
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 106 44.17
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 13 5.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 139 57.2
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 104 42.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 136 55.97
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 107 44.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 196 99.49
Write-In 1 0.51
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 122 50.62
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 119 49.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 194 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 198 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 171 39.58
MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 134 31.02
ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 127 29.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 177 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 151 72.95
NO 56 27.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 153 74.63
NO 52 25.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 153 73.21
NO 56 26.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100