db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHIPMAN 3 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 225)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 57 60
NO 38 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 61 58.65
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 36 34.62
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 4.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 1.92
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 58 56.86
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 33 32.35
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 5.88
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 4.9
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 57 54.29
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 37 35.24
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 8 7.62
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 2 1.9
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.95
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 50 50
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 42 42
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 6
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 2 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 55 54.46
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 40 39.6
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 6 5.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 53 51.96
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 36 35.29
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 7 6.86
JULIE FOX (LIB) 6 5.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 58 56.31
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 35 33.98
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 5.83
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 4 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 56 54.9
PHIL HARE (DEM) 41 40.2
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 5 4.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 54 51.43
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 51 48.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 81 91.01
Write-In 8 8.99
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 52 51.49
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 49 48.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 70 70.71
NO 29 29.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 69 69.7
NO 30 30.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 74 74
NO 26 26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100