db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 1 (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 1064)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 339 65.07
NO 182 34.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 353 61.39
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 201 34.96
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 2.26
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 7 1.22
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.17
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 327 58.39
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 200 35.71
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 20 3.57
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 1.96
Write-In 1 0.18
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.18
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 341 57.6
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 226 38.18
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 12 2.03
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 8 1.35
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 0.84
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 329 55.95
STEVE KIM (REP) 238 40.48
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 1.87
BILL MALAN (LIB) 10 1.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 375 64.21
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 195 33.39
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 2.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 366 63.21
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 184 31.78
JULIE FOX (LIB) 15 2.59
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 14 2.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 337 59.02
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 213 37.3
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 12 2.1
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 1.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 332 56.85
PHIL HARE (DEM) 234 40.07
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 18 3.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 321 54.22
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 271 45.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 338 57.39
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 251 42.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 467 89.98
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 43 8.29
Write-In 9 1.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 344 57.91
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 250 42.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 532 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 497 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 493 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 483 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 394 79.28
NO 103 20.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 380 78.35
NO 105 21.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 403 79.17
NO 106 20.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100