db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHIPMAN 1 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 583)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 138 59.74
NO 93 40.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 137 53.94
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 103 40.55
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 7 2.76
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.76
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 134 53.6
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 102 40.8
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 3.2
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 2.4
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 151 57.2
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 102 38.64
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 6 2.27
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 4 1.52
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.38
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 149 57.31
STEVE KIM (REP) 101 38.85
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 2.31
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 4 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 174 65.91
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 81 30.68
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 9 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 131 50.58
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 106 40.93
JULIE FOX (LIB) 14 5.41
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 8 3.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 126 49.03
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 116 45.14
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 3.5
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 6 2.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 128 49.04
PHIL HARE (DEM) 122 46.74
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 11 4.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 144 54.75
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 119 45.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 138 52.08
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 127 47.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 206 93.64
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 7 3.18
Write-In 7 3.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 152 58.69
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 107 41.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 223 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 225 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 250 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 209 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 166 70.34
NO 70 29.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 163 69.96
NO 70 30.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 163 69.96
NO 70 30.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100