db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
POLK (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 440)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 162 69.53
NO 71 30.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 160 65.31
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 71 28.98
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 3.67
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 2.04
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 153 64.29
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 67 28.15
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 5.04
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 2.52
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 159 64.11
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 71 28.63
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 11 4.44
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 4 1.61
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 1.21
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 122 48.61
STEVE KIM (REP) 118 47.01
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 2.39
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 134 54.47
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 97 39.43
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 15 6.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 155 62.25
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 79 31.73
JULIE FOX (LIB) 10 4.02
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 5 2.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 142 58.44
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 85 34.98
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 9 3.7
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 2.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 149 59.84
PHIL HARE (DEM) 90 36.14
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 10 4.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 142 56.35
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 110 43.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 211 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 190 89.62
Write-In 21 9.91
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 132 52.8
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 118 47.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 213 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 197 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 212 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 209 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 164 72.25
NO 63 27.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 164 72.57
NO 62 27.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 172 74.46
NO 59 25.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100