db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VIRDEN 3 (Voter Turnout: 51% - Total Registered Voters: 704)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 235 76.8
NO 71 23.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 199 58.53
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 118 34.71
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 3.53
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 10 2.94
Write-In 1 0.29
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 189 57.27
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 114 34.55
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 4.85
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.03
Write-In 1 0.3
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 223 62.99
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 102 28.81
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 17 4.8
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 9 2.54
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 0.85
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 190 53.67
STEVE KIM (REP) 143 40.4
BILL MALAN (LIB) 13 3.67
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 2.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 225 63.38
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 114 32.11
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 16 4.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 230 65.9
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 101 28.94
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 11 3.15
JULIE FOX (LIB) 7 2.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 222 63.79
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 108 31.03
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 12 3.45
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 1.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 210 60.34
PHIL HARE (DEM) 124 35.63
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 14 4.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 194 54.19
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 164 45.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 223 62.99
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 131 37.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 256 96.6
Write-In 9 3.4
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 201 60.18
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 133 39.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 253 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 255 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 247 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 227 43.4
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 163 31.17
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 133 25.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 278 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 229 76.08
NO 72 23.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 216 73.22
NO 79 26.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 230 74.43
NO 79 25.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100