db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VIRDEN 4 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 430)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 111 65.68
NO 58 34.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 112 56.28
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 68 34.17
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 4.52
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 4.02
Write-In 2 1.01
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 105 54.97
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 67 35.08
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 5.76
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 3.14
Write-In 2 1.05
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 116 57.14
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 68 33.5
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 9 4.43
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 3.45
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 1.48
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 112 55.72
STEVE KIM (REP) 78 38.81
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 2.99
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 2.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 125 62.81
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 64 32.16
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 5.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 118 59.9
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 58 29.44
JULIE FOX (LIB) 12 6.09
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 4.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 113 57.36
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 64 32.49
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 13 6.6
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 3.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 104 53.06
PHIL HARE (DEM) 72 36.73
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 20 10.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 103 52.02
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 95 47.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 105 53.85
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 90 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 156 97.5
Write-In 4 2.5
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 109 57.37
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 81 42.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 158 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 157 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 119 40.75
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 93 31.85
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 80 27.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 149 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 131 74.43
NO 45 25.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 128 75.29
NO 42 24.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 129 74.57
NO 44 25.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100