db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GIRARD 1 (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 634)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 150 68.18
NO 70 31.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 126 53.39
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 82 34.75
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 8.05
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 3.81
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 123 54.19
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 72 31.72
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 22 9.69
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 4.41
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 126 53.16
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 81 34.18
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 18 7.59
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 2.95
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 2.11
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 135 57.2
STEVE KIM (REP) 88 37.29
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 7 2.97
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 2.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 158 66.11
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 75 31.38
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 6 2.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 139 58.9
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 81 34.32
JULIE FOX (LIB) 8 3.39
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 8 3.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 116 50.22
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 103 44.59
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 9 3.9
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 1.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 114 48.1
PHIL HARE (DEM) 98 41.35
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 25 10.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 137 57.32
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 102 42.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 122 52.59
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 110 47.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 201 99.01
Write-In 2 0.99
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 123 51.68
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 115 48.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 201 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 132 33.76
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 131 33.5
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 128 32.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 175 79.19
NO 46 20.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 171 78.08
NO 48 21.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 177 79.37
NO 46 20.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100