db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GIRARD 2 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 1112)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 352 68.62
NO 161 31.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 297 57.01
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 192 36.85
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 24 4.61
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 1.54
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 272 54.08
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 191 37.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 30 5.96
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 1.79
Write-In 1 0.2
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 300 56.71
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 186 35.16
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 23 4.35
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 19 3.59
Write-In 1 0.19
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 333 63.31
STEVE KIM (REP) 169 32.13
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 17 3.23
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 354 67.69
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 153 29.25
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 16 3.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 325 61.44
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 178 33.65
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 15 2.84
JULIE FOX (LIB) 11 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 292 56.05
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 205 39.35
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 17 3.26
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 1.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 286 54.17
PHIL HARE (DEM) 219 41.48
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 23 4.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 268 51.05
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 257 48.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 297 57.01
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 224 42.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 441 98.88
Write-In 4 0.9
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 265 50.57
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 259 49.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 439 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 441 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 432 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 441 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 385 78.25
NO 107 21.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 383 78.81
NO 103 21.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 409 82.29
NO 88 17.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100