db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NORTH OTTER (Voter Turnout: 59% - Total Registered Voters: 654)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 236 69.82
NO 102 30.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 256 66.84
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 104 27.15
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 14 3.66
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 2.09
WILL BOYD (NP) 1 0.26
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 245 66.94
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 96 26.23
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 21 5.74
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 1.09
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 272 71.02
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 86 22.45
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 14 3.66
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 10 2.61
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.26
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 192 50.26
STEVE KIM (REP) 175 45.81
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 9 2.36
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 218 57.07
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 147 38.48
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 17 4.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 259 68.34
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 87 22.96
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 18 4.75
JULIE FOX (LIB) 15 3.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 254 67.2
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 101 26.72
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 14 3.7
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 241 63.42
PHIL HARE (DEM) 116 30.53
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 23 6.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 252 65.8
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 131 34.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 323 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 251 97.67
Write-In 3 1.17
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 3 1.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEPHEN BREESE (DEM) 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 236 62.93
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 139 37.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 265 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 267 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 263 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BERNARD C. KIEL (REP) 269 52.03
GLENN NICHELSON (DEM) 131 25.34
VERA C. PRATT (DEM) 117 22.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 315 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 251 73.82
NO 89 26.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 240 71.64
NO 95 28.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 253 73.76
NO 90 26.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100