db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHAWS POINT (Voter Turnout: 64% - Total Registered Voters: 400)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 150 67.87
NO 71 32.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 158 64.49
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 77 31.43
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 2.45
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 1.63
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 149 63.68
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 74 31.62
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 2.56
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 2.14
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 157 63.31
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 82 33.06
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 4 1.61
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 1.21
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 0.81
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 125 50.2
STEVE KIM (REP) 119 47.79
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 4 1.61
BILL MALAN (LIB) 1 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 146 59.35
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 96 39.02
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 4 1.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 164 66.67
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 72 29.27
JULIE FOX (LIB) 5 2.03
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 5 2.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 141 58.51
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 92 38.17
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 5 2.07
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 1.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 152 62.3
PHIL HARE (DEM) 87 35.66
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 5 2.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 138 56.1
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 108 43.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 168 68.02
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 79 31.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 189 93.56
Write-In 13 6.44
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS L. CAMPBELL (REP) 0 0
THERESA TRADER (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 128 51.82
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 119 48.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 213 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 195 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 197 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 205 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 150 71.09
NO 61 28.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 143 70.1
NO 61 29.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 159 73.95
NO 56 26.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100