db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRIGHTON 1 (Voter Turnout: 40% - Total Registered Voters: 748)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 180 66.18
NO 92 33.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 177 60.62
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 83 28.42
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 16 5.48
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 15 5.14
Write-In 1 0.34
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 168 60.87
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 78 28.26
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 16 5.8
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 4.71
Write-In 1 0.36
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 190 64.41
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 85 28.81
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 11 3.73
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 1.69
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 4 1.36
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 150 51.19
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 120 40.96
BILL MALAN (LIB) 12 4.1
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 3.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 143 48.47
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 131 44.41
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 21 7.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 167 56.8
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 96 32.65
JULIE FOX (LIB) 16 5.44
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 15 5.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 171 59.17
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 92 31.83
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 14 4.84
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 12 4.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 186 63.7
PHIL HARE (DEM) 89 30.48
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 17 5.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 176 60.07
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 117 39.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 243 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 1 50
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 1 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 212 95.5
Write-In 9 4.05
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 179 62.59
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 107 37.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 221 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 229 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 255 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 233 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 157 61.57
NO 98 38.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 156 62.4
NO 94 37.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 154 61.85
NO 95 38.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100