db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. OLIVE 2 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 408)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 106 59.89
NO 71 40.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 108 53.47
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 85 42.08
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 2.48
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 4 1.98
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 107 53.23
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 83 41.29
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 2.99
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 2.49
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 97 46.41
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 97 46.41
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 12 5.74
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 1.44
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 141 67.14
STEVE KIM (REP) 63 30
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 4 1.9
BILL MALAN (LIB) 2 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 157 74.76
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 49 23.33
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 4 1.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 101 49.03
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 94 45.63
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 8 3.88
JULIE FOX (LIB) 3 1.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 112 54.11
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 86 41.55
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 5 2.42
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 4 1.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 121 58.45
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 79 38.16
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 7 3.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 136 66.02
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 70 33.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 115 57.21
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 86 42.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 173 98.3
Write-In 3 1.7
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 125 59.52
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 85 40.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 171 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 178 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 182 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 144 78.26
NO 40 21.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 146 79.35
NO 38 20.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 146 78.07
NO 41 21.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100