db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 3 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 243)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 60 68.18
NO 28 31.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 67 63.81
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 35 33.33
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 2 1.9
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 1 0.95
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 67 63.81
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 32 30.48
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 4 3.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 1.9
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 67 60.36
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 37 33.33
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 6 5.41
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.9
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 81 72.97
STEVE KIM (REP) 28 25.23
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 2 1.8
BILL MALAN (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 92 82.88
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 17 15.32
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 2 1.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 60 55.56
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 45 41.67
JULIE FOX (LIB) 2 1.85
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 71 65.74
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 33 30.56
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 2.78
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 1 0.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 72 67.92
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 30 28.3
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 4 3.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 89 81.65
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 20 18.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 87 78.38
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 24 21.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 99 99
Write-In 1 1
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 85 77.27
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 25 22.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 70 82.35
NO 15 17.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 67 79.76
NO 17 20.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 69 79.31
NO 18 20.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100