db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 3 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 1059)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 321 66.05
NO 165 33.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 258 49.14
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 236 44.95
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 16 3.05
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 2.48
Write-In 2 0.38
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 242 47.73
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 234 46.15
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 3.16
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 2.56
Write-In 2 0.39
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 267 50.19
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 233 43.8
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 13 2.44
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 10 1.88
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 9 1.69
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 316 59.62
STEVE KIM (REP) 191 36.04
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 2.26
BILL MALAN (LIB) 11 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 343 64.47
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 168 31.58
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 21 3.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 269 51.34
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 219 41.79
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 19 3.63
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 3.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 245 47.85
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 242 47.27
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 16 3.13
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 1.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 268 50.66
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 242 45.75
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 19 3.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 339 63.25
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 197 36.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 310 57.94
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 225 42.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 415 98.11
Write-In 8 1.89
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 276 52.37
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 251 47.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 422 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 449 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 436 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 405 40.42
ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 305 30.44
MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 292 29.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 380 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 318 72.27
NO 122 27.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 307 70.57
NO 128 29.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 328 73.21
NO 120 26.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100