db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. OLIVE 6 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 381)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 122 69.32
NO 54 30.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 94 47.96
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 87 44.39
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 4.08
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 3.57
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 92 47.42
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 84 43.3
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 6.19
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 3.09
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 98 48.76
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 90 44.78
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 8 3.98
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 1.49
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 1
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 124 61.08
STEVE KIM (REP) 69 33.99
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 2.46
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 2.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 143 71.14
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 47 23.38
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 11 5.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 92 47.18
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 87 44.62
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 8 4.1
JULIE FOX (LIB) 8 4.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 108 55.38
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 76 38.97
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 8 4.1
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 3 1.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 99 50.51
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 93 47.45
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 4 2.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 129 64.18
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 72 35.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 101 51.53
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 95 48.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 160 98.77
Write-In 2 1.23
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 124 61.08
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 79 38.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 154 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 164 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 134 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 121 71.6
NO 48 28.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 118 69.41
NO 52 30.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 124 72.51
NO 47 27.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100