db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 5 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 794)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 238 67.81
NO 113 32.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 207 52.67
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 158 40.2
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 14 3.56
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 2.8
Write-In 3 0.76
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 198 53.37
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 143 38.54
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 17 4.58
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 2.96
Write-In 2 0.54
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 218 54.91
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 159 40.05
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 7 1.76
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 1.76
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 6 1.51
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 249 64.01
STEVE KIM (REP) 122 31.36
BILL MALAN (LIB) 9 2.31
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 9 2.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 280 71.79
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 96 24.62
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 3.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 189 48.46
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 172 44.1
JULIE FOX (LIB) 16 4.1
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 3.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 223 57.47
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 145 37.37
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 12 3.09
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 2.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 254 63.18
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 128 31.84
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 20 4.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 263 65.75
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 137 34.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 241 61.17
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 153 38.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 313 94.28
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 15 4.52
Write-In 4 1.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 278 70.92
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 114 29.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 335 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 334 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 337 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 273 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 242 70.35
NO 102 29.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 243 71.26
NO 98 28.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 260 73.45
NO 94 26.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100