db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 3 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 1052)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 336 66.27
NO 171 33.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 331 59.32
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 196 35.13
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 18 3.23
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 2.33
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 307 57.28
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 191 35.63
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 3.54
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 19 3.54
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 339 60.11
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 198 35.11
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 15 2.66
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 8 1.42
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 4 0.71
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 301 54.33
STEVE KIM (REP) 226 40.79
BILL MALAN (LIB) 15 2.71
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 2.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 356 63.91
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 176 31.6
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 25 4.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 342 62.07
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 181 32.85
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 3.09
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 11 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 306 56.04
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 211 38.64
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 18 3.3
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 11 2.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 299 53.3
PHIL HARE (DEM) 228 40.64
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 34 6.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 299 52.83
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 267 47.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 311 55.54
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 249 44.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 428 88.61
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 50 10.35
Write-In 5 1.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 318 56.99
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 240 43.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 488 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 462 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 465 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANCES GOODMAN (DEM) 356 37.08
ROBERT WIGGINS (DEM) 340 35.42
LEE LOBUE (DEM) 264 27.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 448 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 373 77.07
NO 111 22.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 361 75.68
NO 116 24.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 384 78.05
NO 108 21.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100