db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SOUTH PALMYRA 1 (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 565)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 172 73.5
NO 62 26.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 160 62.99
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 74 29.13
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 4.33
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 3.54
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 146 60.08
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 73 30.04
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 14 5.76
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 10 4.12
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 165 62.74
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 78 29.66
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 12 4.56
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 6 2.28
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 0.76
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 124 48.44
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 124 48.44
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.95
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 1.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 143 56.3
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 102 40.16
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 9 3.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 167 66.53
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 66 26.29
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 11 4.38
JULIE FOX (LIB) 7 2.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 160 65.04
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 70 28.46
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 10 4.07
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 2.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 160 62.99
PHIL HARE (DEM) 81 31.89
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 13 5.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 148 56.7
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 113 43.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 220 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 192 98.97
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.52
Write-In 1 0.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 143 57.43
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 106 42.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 199 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 205 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 168 75
NO 56 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 170 77.63
NO 49 22.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 173 75.88
NO 55 24.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100