db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 6 (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 560)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 138 64.79
NO 75 35.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 130 54.39
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 92 38.49
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 3.77
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 2.93
Write-In 1 0.42
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 127 55.7
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 85 37.28
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 3.51
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 7 3.07
Write-In 1 0.44
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 131 53.91
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 98 40.33
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 11 4.53
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 1.23
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 165 67.9
STEVE KIM (REP) 70 28.81
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 2.06
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 182 75.21
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 51 21.07
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 9 3.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 125 52.08
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 102 42.5
JULIE FOX (LIB) 9 3.75
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 4 1.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 137 57.32
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 90 37.66
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 2.93
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 5 2.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 165 67.07
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 70 28.46
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 11 4.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 166 67.48
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 80 32.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 165 67.62
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 79 32.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 202 97.58
Write-In 5 2.42
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 178 71.77
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 70 28.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 207 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 206 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 210 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 149 69.95
NO 64 30.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 155 73.46
NO 56 26.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 156 72.22
NO 60 27.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100