db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRUSHY MOUND (Voter Turnout: 58% - Total Registered Voters: 576)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 213 67.19
NO 104 32.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 212 65.03
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 100 30.67
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 2.76
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 1.53
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 197 62.54
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 97 30.79
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 3.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.86
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 225 67.77
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 96 28.92
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 7 2.11
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 0.9
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 1 0.3
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 167 51.23
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 145 44.48
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 3.68
BILL MALAN (LIB) 2 0.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 168 51.69
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 150 46.15
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 7 2.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 226 69.97
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 80 24.77
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 11 3.41
JULIE FOX (LIB) 6 1.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 216 67.5
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 92 28.75
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 10 3.13
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 2 0.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 222 66.67
PHIL HARE (DEM) 106 31.83
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 5 1.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 167 50.45
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 164 49.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 288 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 248 90.18
Write-In 24 8.73
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 3 1.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 167 50.3
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 165 49.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 274 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 260 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 268 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 280 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 215 73.88
NO 76 26.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 208 71.72
NO 82 28.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 229 76.59
NO 70 23.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100