db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 4 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 941)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 261 69.05
NO 117 30.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 219 50.34
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 184 42.3
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 20 4.6
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 2.53
Write-In 1 0.23
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 200 48.78
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 177 43.17
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 23 5.61
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.2
Write-In 1 0.24
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 228 51.58
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 181 40.95
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 16 3.62
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 11 2.49
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 1.13
Write-In 1 0.23
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 246 56.55
STEVE KIM (REP) 166 38.16
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 13 2.99
BILL MALAN (LIB) 10 2.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 271 62.73
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 142 32.87
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 19 4.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 221 51.64
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 173 40.42
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 18 4.21
JULIE FOX (LIB) 16 3.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 197 45.92
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 195 45.45
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 23 5.36
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 14 3.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 218 50
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 195 44.72
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 23 5.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 260 59.23
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 179 40.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 251 57.18
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 188 42.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 331 97.93
Write-In 7 2.07
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 231 53.6
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 200 46.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 337 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 381 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 348 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 313 40.08
ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 234 29.96
MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 234 29.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 297 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 247 68.61
NO 113 31.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 249 69.55
NO 109 30.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 249 68.41
NO 115 31.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100