db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 4 (Voter Turnout: 34% - Total Registered Voters: 196)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 40 68.97
NO 18 31.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 26 44.07
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 24 40.68
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 10.17
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 3.39
Write-In 1 1.69
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 26 45.61
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 23 40.35
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 8.77
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 3 5.26
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 27 44.26
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 20 32.79
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 8 13.11
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 3 4.92
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 3 4.92
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 31 54.39
STEVE KIM (REP) 21 36.84
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 4 7.02
BILL MALAN (LIB) 1 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 40 63.49
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 16 25.4
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 7 11.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 29 49.15
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 23 38.98
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 4 6.78
JULIE FOX (LIB) 3 5.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 27 45.76
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 25 42.37
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 4 6.78
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 3 5.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 28 45.16
PHIL HARE (DEM) 26 41.94
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 8 12.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 31 50.82
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 30 49.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 37 58.73
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 26 41.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 48 87.27
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 7 12.73
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 37 59.68
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 25 40.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
FRANCES GOODMAN (DEM) 38 35.19
ROBERT WIGGINS (DEM) 38 35.19
LEE LOBUE (DEM) 32 29.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 38 70.37
NO 16 29.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 36 69.23
NO 16 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 42 77.78
NO 12 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100