db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHIPMAN 2 (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 185)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 71 74.74
NO 24 25.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 72 70.59
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 15 14.71
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 8.82
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 5.88
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 66 66.67
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 16 16.16
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 9 9.09
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 8.08
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 73 70.87
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 21 20.39
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 7 6.8
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 2 1.94
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 64 62.14
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 32 31.07
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 4.85
BILL MALAN (LIB) 2 1.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 50 48.54
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 47 45.63
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 6 5.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 67 66.34
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 23 22.77
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 8.91
JULIE FOX (LIB) 2 1.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 68 66.02
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 25 24.27
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 7 6.8
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 2.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 71 69.61
PHIL HARE (DEM) 22 21.57
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 9 8.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 65 62.5
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 39 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 70 92.11
Write-In 6 7.89
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 69 66.99
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 34 33.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 56 60.87
NO 36 39.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 58 63.04
NO 34 36.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 56 60.87
NO 36 39.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100