db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DORCHESTER 2 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 638)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 154 65.25
NO 82 34.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 131 50
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 112 42.75
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 4.96
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 2.29
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 130 51.59
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 102 40.48
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 5.16
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 6 2.38
Write-In 1 0.4
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 127 46.35
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 122 44.53
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 17 6.2
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 1.82
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 2 0.73
Write-In 1 0.36
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 152 56.51
STEVE KIM (REP) 97 36.06
BILL MALAN (LIB) 12 4.46
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 2.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 183 67.53
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 74 27.31
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 5.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 124 46.44
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 123 46.07
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 4.87
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 7 2.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 140 53.03
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 110 41.67
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 9 3.41
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 5 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 148 54.41
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 113 41.54
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 11 4.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 172 62.09
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 105 37.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 166 60.81
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 107 39.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 211 99.06
Write-In 2 0.94
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 163 60.15
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 108 39.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 217 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 222 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 218 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 204 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 151 63.71
NO 86 36.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 152 63.87
NO 86 36.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 148 62.45
NO 89 37.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100