db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 2 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 856)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 210 67.96
NO 99 32.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 170 48.85
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 162 46.55
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 8 2.3
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 2.3
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 163 48.37
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 149 44.21
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 4.75
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.67
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 181 51.27
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 156 44.19
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 12 3.4
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 2 0.57
Write-In 1 0.28
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 1 0.28
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 213 61.03
STEVE KIM (REP) 123 35.24
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 2.01
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 6 1.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 229 65.62
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 106 30.37
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 4.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 180 51.58
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 147 42.12
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 3.72
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 2.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 179 51.44
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 151 43.39
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 14 4.02
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 4 1.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 184 52.72
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 154 44.13
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 11 3.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 219 62.93
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 129 37.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 214 60.8
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 138 39.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 284 98.61
Write-In 4 1.39
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 184 51.98
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 170 48.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 293 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 298 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 293 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY J. LUX (DEM) 240 36.53
MORRIE FRASER (DEM) 213 32.42
ROBERT VOJAS (DEM) 204 31.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 253 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 224 75.93
NO 71 24.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 220 74.58
NO 75 25.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 220 74.58
NO 75 25.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100