db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 2 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 784)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 249 66.76
NO 124 33.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 220 53.4
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 157 38.11
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 21 5.1
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 2.91
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.24
Write-In 1 0.24
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 202 52.88
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 144 37.7
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 21 5.5
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 3.4
Write-In 1 0.26
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 1 0.26
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 226 52.56
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 167 38.84
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 26 6.05
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 6 1.4
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 5 1.16
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 231 56.07
STEVE KIM (REP) 157 38.11
BILL MALAN (LIB) 13 3.16
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 2.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 280 66.67
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 117 27.86
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 23 5.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 249 61.48
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 123 30.37
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 19 4.69
JULIE FOX (LIB) 14 3.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 212 53
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 160 40
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 18 4.5
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 10 2.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 221 52.49
PHIL HARE (DEM) 181 42.99
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 19 4.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 239 56.1
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 187 43.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 238 56.94
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 180 43.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 319 85.98
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 48 12.94
Write-In 4 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 255 60.71
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 165 39.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 375 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 354 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 353 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT WIGGINS (DEM) 281 36.68
FRANCES GOODMAN (DEM) 260 33.94
LEE LOBUE (DEM) 225 29.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 329 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 276 75.62
NO 89 24.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 276 76.03
NO 87 23.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 298 78.63
NO 81 21.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100