db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 5 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 821)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 212 69.28
NO 94 30.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 191 55.2
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 131 37.86
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 14 4.05
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 2.89
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 175 52.87
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 129 38.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 5.14
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.02
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 190 56.38
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 126 37.39
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 10 2.97
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 9 2.67
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 0.59
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 198 58.06
STEVE KIM (REP) 129 37.83
BILL MALAN (LIB) 9 2.64
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 224 64.74
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 110 31.79
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 3.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 192 56.47
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 125 36.76
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 3.82
JULIE FOX (LIB) 10 2.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 163 47.94
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 156 45.88
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 13 3.82
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 8 2.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 172 48.45
PHIL HARE (DEM) 171 48.17
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 12 3.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 211 60.46
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 138 39.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 189 54.94
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 155 45.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 283 93.4
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 17 5.61
Write-In 3 0.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 213 62.46
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 128 37.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 309 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 288 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 292 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT WIGGINS (DEM) 234 40.34
FRANCES GOODMAN (DEM) 187 32.24
LEE LOBUE (DEM) 159 27.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 270 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 225 75.76
NO 72 24.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 226 75.84
NO 72 24.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 242 79.87
NO 61 20.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100