db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BARR 1 (Voter Turnout: 53% - Total Registered Voters: 236)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 78 72.22
NO 30 27.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 85 70.83
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 31 25.83
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 3 2.5
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 1 0.83
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 82 70.09
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 30 25.64
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 3 2.56
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 1.71
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 83 68.03
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 33 27.05
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 6 4.92
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 67 55.37
STEVE KIM (REP) 52 42.98
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 1 0.83
BILL MALAN (LIB) 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 71 58.2
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 49 40.16
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 2 1.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 81 67.5
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 35 29.17
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 3 2.5
JULIE FOX (LIB) 1 0.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 81 68.07
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 36 30.25
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 2 1.68
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 82 67.21
PHIL HARE (DEM) 35 28.69
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 5 4.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 66 53.66
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 57 46.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 95 92.23
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 7 6.8
Write-In 1 0.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 70 56.45
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 54 43.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 78 70.91
NO 32 29.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 77 72.64
NO 29 27.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 81 72.97
NO 30 27.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100