db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRIGHTON 3 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 1556)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 372 62.1
NO 227 37.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 422 63.17
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 205 30.69
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 21 3.14
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 20 2.99
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 395 61.24
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 203 31.47
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 24 3.72
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 23 3.57
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 443 65.34
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 195 28.76
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 20 2.95
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 11 1.62
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 8 1.18
Write-In 1 0.15
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 365 54.32
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 272 40.48
BILL MALAN (LIB) 21 3.13
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 14 2.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 329 49.1
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 314 46.87
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 27 4.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 405 60.54
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 205 30.64
JULIE FOX (LIB) 37 5.53
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 22 3.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 403 59.97
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 231 34.38
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 20 2.98
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 18 2.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 422 62.61
PHIL HARE (DEM) 228 33.83
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 24 3.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 385 56.95
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 291 43.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM WATSON (REP) 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 313 57.33
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 233 42.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 487 95.68
Write-In 14 2.75
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 8 1.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 416 62.46
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 250 37.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 500 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 519 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 594 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 555 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 384 65.08
NO 206 34.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 382 64.86
NO 207 35.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 378 64.07
NO 212 35.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100