db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 2 (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 402)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 101 64.33
NO 56 35.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 78 46.71
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 72 43.11
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 6.59
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 3.59
Write-In 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
SHON-TIYON HORTON (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
AVNER NAGAR (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 77 48.43
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 62 38.99
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 14 8.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 3.77
STAN JAGLA (NP) 0 0
WILL BOYD (NP) 0 0
INA PINKNEY (NP) 0 0
LOWELL M. SEIDA (NP) 0 0
COREY DABNEY (NP) 0 0
SUSANNE ATANUS (NP) 0 0
Write-In 0 0
ROBERT L. ZADEK (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
B BRADY/J PLUMMER (REP) 77 45.03
P QUINN/S SIMON (DEM) 77 45.03
S COHEN/B SWILLEY (IND) 9 5.26
R WHITNEY/D CRAWFORD (GRN) 6 3.51
LEX GREEN ED RUTLEDG (LIB) 2 1.17
Write-In 0 0
S ESTILL/L JONES (NP) 0 0
CHARLES J. SYMONDS I (NP) 0 0
MICHAEL WHITE (NP) 0 0
GREGG MOORE (NP) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 96 58.54
STEVE KIM (REP) 52 31.71
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 12 7.32
BILL MALAN (LIB) 4 2.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 120 69.77
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 44 25.58
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 8 4.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 75 45.73
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 72 43.9
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 10 6.1
JULIE FOX (LIB) 7 4.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 90 54.55
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 66 40
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 7 4.24
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 2 1.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PHIL HARE (DEM) 105 61.76
BOBBY SCHILLING (REP) 51 30
ROGER K. DAVIS (GRN) 14 8.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEANNA DEMUZIO (DEM) 124 70.45
WILLIAM MCCANN (REP) 52 29.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
CHARLES LANDERS (DEM) 116 67.84
WAYNE ROSENTHAL (REP) 55 32.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LARRY PFEIFFER (DEM) 141 95.92
Write-In 5 3.4
RUSS TEPEN (NP) 1 0.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
PETE DUNCAN (DEM) 113 66.47
JENNIFER MONKE (REP) 57 33.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANNE L. BOEHM (DEM) 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DON ALBRECHT (DEM) 150 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
BRAD TARGHETTA (DEM) 153 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
THOMAS R. APPLETON (REP) 129 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 119 74.84
NO 40 25.16

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 118 75.64
NO 38 24.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES 119 76.28
NO 37 23.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
Number of Precincts 3 100