db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Western Mound (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 194)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 19 95
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 5
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 24 61.54
Patrick J. Buchanan 10 25.64
Steve Forbes 4 10.26
Alan L. Keyes 1 2.56
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 20 83.33
Pat Quinn 2 8.33
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 8.33
J. Ahmad 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 13 37.14
Al Salvi 11 31.43
Robert Marshall 5 14.29
Wayne S. Kurzeja 4 11.43
Martin Paul Gallagher 2 5.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 13 68.42
Sam Cahnman 6 31.58
REP
John M. Shimkus 24 61.54
Bill Owens 5 12.82
Rick Angel 5 12.82
Carl Oblinger 3 7.69
Dave Green 1 2.56
James K. Zerkle 1 2.56
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 21 22.83
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 15 16.3
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 14 15.22
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 14 15.22
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 14 15.22
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 14 15.22
REP
Tom Ryder (Dole) 27 25
Frank Watson (Dole) 25 23.15
Becky Doyle (Dole) 22 20.37
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 6 5.56
Helen Price (Buchanan) 6 5.56
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 6 5.56
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 4.63
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 3 2.78
Terry Campo (Forbes) 2 1.85
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 1.85
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 1.85
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 2 1.85
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 16 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 23 24.21
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 21 22.11
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 21 22.11
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 8 8.42
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 5 5.26
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 5 5.26
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 5 5.26
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 4 4.21
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 1.05
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.05
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.05
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 20 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 16 76.19
Donald (Don) Stankoven 5 23.81
Michael J. Johnson 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 18 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 18 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 27 100