db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Mt. Olive 4 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 358)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 69 87.34
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 6 7.59
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 4 5.06
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 9 64.29
Patrick J. Buchanan 5 35.71
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 70 82.35
Pat Quinn 15 17.65
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 7 46.67
Al Salvi 5 33.33
Robert Marshall 2 13.33
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 6.67
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 68 85
Sam Cahnman 12 15
REP
John M. Shimkus 9 60
Carl Oblinger 3 20
Rick Angel 2 13.33
James K. Zerkle 1 6.67
Dave Green 0 0
Bill Owens 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 70 20.9
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 54 16.12
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 54 16.12
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 53 15.82
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 52 15.52
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 52 15.52
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 8 22.22
Becky Doyle (Dole) 6 16.67
Tom Ryder (Dole) 6 16.67
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 4 11.11
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 3 8.33
Helen Price (Buchanan) 3 8.33
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 2 5.56
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 5.56
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 2 5.56
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 61 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 9 37.5
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 6 25
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 6 25
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 1 4.17
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 1 4.17
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 4.17
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 76 100
REP
Rodney Davis 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 40 45.98
Donald (Don) Stankoven 38 43.68
Michael J. Johnson 9 10.34
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 70 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 68 29.57
Lance B. Jubelt 66 28.7
Donald L. Bertagnolli 58 25.22
Victor Scopel 38 16.52
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 12 100