db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Mt. Olive 6 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 405)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 90 94.74
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 4 4.21
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 1.05
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 11 78.57
Patrick J. Buchanan 2 14.29
Lamar Alexander 1 7.14
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 79 82.29
Pat Quinn 15 15.63
Paul Park 2 2.08
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 6 46.15
Al Salvi 3 23.08
Martin Paul Gallagher 2 15.38
Robert Marshall 1 7.69
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 7.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 81 87.1
Sam Cahnman 12 12.9
REP
John M. Shimkus 5 35.71
Carl Oblinger 4 28.57
Bill Owens 3 21.43
Rick Angel 2 14.29
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 86 20.43
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 71 16.86
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 68 16.15
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 68 16.15
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 65 15.44
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 63 14.96
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 11 26.83
Becky Doyle (Dole) 6 14.63
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 12.2
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 5 12.2
Tom Ryder (Dole) 4 9.76
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 2 4.88
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 2 4.88
Helen Price (Buchanan) 2 4.88
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 2 4.88
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 1 2.44
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 1 2.44
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 73 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 10 28.57
Ron Stephens (Dole) 10 28.57
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 8 22.86
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 2 5.71
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 5.71
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 5.71
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 2.86
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 0 0
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 86 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 88 100
REP
Rodney Davis 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 61 64.89
Donald (Don) Stankoven 28 29.79
Michael J. Johnson 5 5.32
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 79 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 79 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 82 33.74
Lance B. Jubelt 66 27.16
Donald L. Bertagnolli 52 21.4
Victor Scopel 43 17.7
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 13 100