db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Brighton 1 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 709)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 77 93.9
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 3 3.66
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 2 2.44
LIB
Harry Browne 1 100
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 24 51.06
Patrick J. Buchanan 22 46.81
Lamar Alexander 1 2.13
Morry Taylor 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 70 82.35
Pat Quinn 15 17.65
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 1 100
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 30 68.18
Bob Kustra 9 20.45
Robert Marshall 5 11.36
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 73 85.88
Sam Cahnman 12 14.12
REP
Bill Owens 20 45.45
John M. Shimkus 14 31.82
Carl Oblinger 4 9.09
Dave Green 3 6.82
Rick Angel 2 4.55
James K. Zerkle 1 2.27
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 75 18.2
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 68 16.5
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 68 16.5
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 67 16.26
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 67 16.26
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 67 16.26
REP
Tom Ryder (Dole) 22 19.47
Frank Watson (Dole) 20 17.7
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 14 12.39
Becky Doyle (Dole) 11 9.73
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 11 9.73
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 10 8.85
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 9 7.96
Helen Price (Buchanan) 7 6.19
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 7 6.19
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 0.88
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 0.88
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 73 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 21 21.88
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 20 20.83
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 17 17.71
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 9 9.38
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 7 7.29
Diane Warning (Taylor) 5 5.21
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 4 4.17
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 4 4.17
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 3 3.13
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 2.08
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 2 2.08
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 2 2.08
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 80 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 43 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 46 55.42
Mike Mathis 32 38.55
Michael J. Johnson 5 6.02
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 78 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 78 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Julia H. Watson 77 34.84
Paul Quirk 73 33.03
Margie Christopher 71 32.13
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 34 100