db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Shipman 1 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 611)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 75 98.68
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 1.32
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 22 59.46
Patrick J. Buchanan 13 35.14
Alan L. Keyes 1 2.7
Richard G. Lugar 1 2.7
Phil Gramm 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 68 79.07
Pat Quinn 16 18.6
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 2.33
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 14 45.16
Bob Kustra 10 32.26
Robert Marshall 5 16.13
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 3.23
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 3.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 56 70
Sam Cahnman 24 30
REP
John M. Shimkus 21 56.76
Bill Owens 9 24.32
Rick Angel 3 8.11
Carl Oblinger 3 8.11
James K. Zerkle 1 2.7
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 75 22.12
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 54 15.93
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 53 15.63
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 53 15.63
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 52 15.34
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 52 15.34
REP
Tom Ryder (Dole) 22 21.78
Frank Watson (Dole) 20 19.8
Becky Doyle (Dole) 17 16.83
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 9 8.91
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 8 7.92
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 7 6.93
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 4.95
Helen Price (Buchanan) 5 4.95
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 5 4.95
Jane Frech (Lugar) 1 0.99
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 1 0.99
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 0.99
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 67 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 24 26.67
Ron Stephens (Dole) 24 26.67
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 21 23.33
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 5 5.56
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 4 4.44
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 3 3.33
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 3 3.33
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 2.22
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 2.22
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.11
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.11
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 78 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 46 52.87
Donald (Don) Stankoven 38 43.68
Michael J. Johnson 3 3.45
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 76 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 74 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Paul Quirk 75 35.71
Margie Christopher 73 34.76
Julia H. Watson 62 29.52
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 30 100