db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Cahokia 5 (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 571)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 200 95.69
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 5 2.39
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 4 1.91
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 8 72.73
Patrick J. Buchanan 3 27.27
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 184 82.14
Pat Quinn 36 16.07
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 0.89
Paul Park 2 0.89
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 4 40
Al Salvi 4 40
Robert Marshall 2 20
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 172 80.75
Sam Cahnman 41 19.25
REP
John M. Shimkus 4 36.36
Bill Owens 3 27.27
Rick Angel 3 27.27
Carl Oblinger 1 9.09
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 197 21.27
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 147 15.87
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 147 15.87
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 145 15.66
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 145 15.66
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 145 15.66
REP
Tom Ryder (Dole) 6 18.75
Frank Watson (Dole) 6 18.75
Becky Doyle (Dole) 5 15.63
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 3 9.38
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 3 9.38
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 3 9.38
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 6.25
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 3.13
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 1 3.13
Helen Price (Buchanan) 1 3.13
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 1 3.13
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 162 100
REP
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 5 23.81
Ron Stephens (Dole) 5 23.81
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 4 19.05
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 9.52
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 2 9.52
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 4.76
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 4.76
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 4.76
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 197 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 198 100
REP
Rodney Davis 11 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 121 49.59
Mike Mathis 115 47.13
Michael J. Johnson 8 3.28
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 180 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 195 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas P. Campbell 195 36.38
Ruth Ann Pomatto 179 33.4
Rich Mitchell 162 30.22
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 10 100