db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Nilwood 2 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 115)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 10 100
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 0 0
LIB
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
Harry Browne 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 18 66.67
Patrick J. Buchanan 7 25.93
Steve Forbes 2 7.41
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 10 90.91
Pat Quinn 1 9.09
J. Ahmad 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 12 50
Al Salvi 10 41.67
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 4.17
Robert Marshall 1 4.17
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 11 91.67
Sam Cahnman 1 8.33
REP
Bill Owens 12 42.86
Rick Angel 6 21.43
Carl Oblinger 6 21.43
John M. Shimkus 2 7.14
James K. Zerkle 2 7.14
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 11 18.64
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 10 16.95
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 10 16.95
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 10 16.95
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 9 15.25
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 9 15.25
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 18 23.68
Tom Ryder (Dole) 13 17.11
Becky Doyle (Dole) 12 15.79
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 5 6.58
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 5 6.58
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 6.58
Helen Price (Buchanan) 4 5.26
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 4 5.26
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 4 5.26
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 2.63
Terry Campo (Forbes) 2 2.63
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 2 2.63
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 9 100
REP
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 19 24.36
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 18 23.08
Ron Stephens (Dole) 18 23.08
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 4 5.13
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 4 5.13
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 4 5.13
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 2 2.56
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 2.56
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 2.56
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 2.56
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 1.28
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 1.28
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 11 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 12 100
REP
Rodney Davis 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 8 66.67
Donald (Don) Stankoven 3 25
Michael J. Johnson 1 8.33
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 12 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 12 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 26 100