db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
North Palmyra 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 388)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 30 93.75
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 3.13
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 3.13
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 25 59.52
Patrick J. Buchanan 11 26.19
Alan L. Keyes 5 11.9
Morry Taylor 1 2.38
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 28 82.35
Pat Quinn 6 17.65
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 19 46.34
Al Salvi 15 36.59
Wayne S. Kurzeja 3 7.32
Robert Marshall 2 4.88
Martin Paul Gallagher 2 4.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 25 75.76
Sam Cahnman 8 24.24
REP
John M. Shimkus 16 35.56
Carl Oblinger 13 28.89
Dave Green 7 15.56
Bill Owens 5 11.11
Rick Angel 3 6.67
James K. Zerkle 1 2.22
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 26 21.14
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 21 17.07
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 20 16.26
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 19 15.45
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 19 15.45
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 18 14.63
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 24 22.02
Tom Ryder (Dole) 24 22.02
Becky Doyle (Dole) 19 17.43
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 8 7.34
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 7 6.42
Helen Price (Buchanan) 7 6.42
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 7 6.42
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 7 6.42
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 4 3.67
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 0.92
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 1 0.92
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 20 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 24 28.24
Ron Stephens (Dole) 23 27.06
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 22 25.88
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 4 4.71
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 3 3.53
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 3.53
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 3 3.53
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.18
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 1 1.18
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.18
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 19 57.58
Mike Mathis 11 33.33
Michael J. Johnson 3 9.09
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 32 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 33 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 32 100