db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Cahokia 2 (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 779)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 245 92.8
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 10 3.79
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 9 3.41
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 13 68.42
Patrick J. Buchanan 5 26.32
Richard G. Lugar 1 5.26
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 220 76.12
Pat Quinn 53 18.34
Ronald F. Gibbs 10 3.46
Paul Park 6 2.08
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 12 85.71
Robert Marshall 2 14.29
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0
Al Salvi 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 223 82.59
Sam Cahnman 47 17.41
REP
John M. Shimkus 12 63.16
Bill Owens 4 21.05
Rick Angel 1 5.26
James K. Zerkle 1 5.26
Carl Oblinger 1 5.26
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 247 22.74
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 170 15.65
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 168 15.47
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 168 15.47
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 168 15.47
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 165 15.19
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 13 26
Tom Ryder (Dole) 10 20
Becky Doyle (Dole) 9 18
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 5 10
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 4 8
Helen Price (Buchanan) 2 4
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 2 4
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 4
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 1 2
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 2
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 1 2
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 194 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 14 31.11
Ron Stephens (Dole) 12 26.67
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 10 22.22
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 3 6.67
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 4.44
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 2.22
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 2.22
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 2.22
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 1 2.22
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 242 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 236 100
REP
Rodney Davis 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 159 53.36
Donald (Don) Stankoven 127 42.62
Michael J. Johnson 12 4.03
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 218 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 241 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald L. Bertagnolli 232 32.27
Michael "Allan" Zippay 193 26.84
Victor Scopel 190 26.43
Lance B. Jubelt 104 14.46
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 16 100