db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Staunton 5 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 518)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 83 98.81
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 1.19
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 12 80
Patrick J. Buchanan 3 20
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 77 86.52
Pat Quinn 10 11.24
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 2.25
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 10 66.67
Al Salvi 4 26.67
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 6.67
Robert Marshall 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 78 91.76
Sam Cahnman 7 8.24
REP
John M. Shimkus 9 75
James K. Zerkle 2 16.67
Rick Angel 1 8.33
Carl Oblinger 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
Dave Green 0 0
Bill Owens 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 77 20.32
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 63 16.62
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 60 15.83
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 60 15.83
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 60 15.83
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 59 15.57
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 11 30.56
Tom Ryder (Dole) 11 30.56
Becky Doyle (Dole) 8 22.22
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 2 5.56
Helen Price (Buchanan) 2 5.56
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 2 5.56
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 65 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 10 38.46
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 6 23.08
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 5 19.23
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 2 7.69
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 7.69
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 3.85
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 77 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 73 100
REP
Rodney Davis 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael J. Johnson 50 52.63
Mike Mathis 30 31.58
Donald (Don) Stankoven 15 15.79
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 77 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 74 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Joe J. Odorizzi 74 34.74
Leland E. Morgan 71 33.33
Morrie Fraser 68 31.92
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 10 100