db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Bunker Hill 2 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 399)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 38 90.48
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 3 7.14
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 2.38
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 31 58.49
Patrick J. Buchanan 18 33.96
Steve Forbes 3 5.66
Phil Gramm 1 1.89
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 27 61.36
Pat Quinn 11 25
J. Ahmad 2 4.55
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 4.55
Paul Park 2 4.55
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 32 62.75
Bob Kustra 14 27.45
Robert Marshall 5 9.8
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 30 73.17
Sam Cahnman 11 26.83
REP
John M. Shimkus 31 59.62
Bill Owens 12 23.08
Rick Angel 5 9.62
James K. Zerkle 3 5.77
Dave Green 1 1.92
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
Carl Oblinger 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 34 18.68
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 31 17.03
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 31 17.03
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 29 15.93
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 29 15.93
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 28 15.38
REP
Tom Ryder (Dole) 31 22.14
Frank Watson (Dole) 29 20.71
Becky Doyle (Dole) 28 20
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 13 9.29
Helen Price (Buchanan) 11 7.86
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 10 7.14
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 5 3.57
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 3.57
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 4 2.86
Terry Campo (Forbes) 2 1.43
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 1 0.71
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 0.71
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 33 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 35 31.82
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 29 26.36
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 27 24.55
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 4 3.64
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 4 3.64
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 3 2.73
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 2.73
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 1.82
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 0.91
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 0.91
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 0.91
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 34 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 35 100
REP
Rodney Davis 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 25 56.82
Mike Mathis 16 36.36
Michael J. Johnson 3 6.82
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 38 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 39 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 47 100