db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Hilyard (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 544)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 60 98.36
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 1.64
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
Harry Browne 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 22 61.11
Patrick J. Buchanan 8 22.22
Steve Forbes 4 11.11
Phil Gramm 2 5.56
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 49 85.96
Pat Quinn 8 14.04
Paul Park 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 18 54.55
Bob Kustra 8 24.24
Robert Marshall 7 21.21
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 40 68.97
Sam Cahnman 18 31.03
REP
John M. Shimkus 21 61.76
Carl Oblinger 5 14.71
Bill Owens 4 11.76
Rick Angel 3 8.82
James K. Zerkle 1 2.94
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 60 23.26
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 41 15.89
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 40 15.5
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 39 15.12
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 39 15.12
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 39 15.12
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 20 20.83
Tom Ryder (Dole) 16 16.67
Becky Doyle (Dole) 15 15.63
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 9 9.38
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 7 7.29
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 7 7.29
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 6 6.25
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 5.21
Helen Price (Buchanan) 5 5.21
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 2.08
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 2 2.08
Terry Campo (Forbes) 2 2.08
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 51 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 27 30.34
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 22 24.72
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 19 21.35
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 5 5.62
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 5 5.62
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 4 4.49
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 4 4.49
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 3.37
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 61 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 58 100
REP
Rodney Davis 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 35 58.33
Mike Mathis 20 33.33
Michael J. Johnson 5 8.33
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 59 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 59 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 29 100